Element by Marriott Amsterdam

Among the top rated
Hotel

Amsterdam, NetherlandsArent Janszoon Ernststraat 577, 1082 LD

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 220

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 37 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 220

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

In Amsterdam, Element by Marriott Amsterdam offers rooms and suites ranging from 28 to 37 m². In each, guests have a private bathroom and a hairdryer. You also have a kitchen or kitchenette, a coffee machine and a microwave. They are also equipped with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Other amenities include a TV, a safe and air conditioning.

Guests have access to a terrace, a bar, a restaurant and a fitness centre. Gijsbrecht van Aemstelpark is located 410 m from the hotel.

The property offers on-site parking and electric vehicle charging. Luggage can be left in storage. Wi-Fi access is free, and reception is open 24 hours a day.

Distances to selected places

Amsterdam RAI1.4 km
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam2.9 km in a straight line
Van Gogh Museum3 km in a straight line
Landje van Geijsel6.3 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Studio with 1 Kingsize Bed228 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Superior Studio with 1 Kingsize Bed228 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Studio with 2 Queensize Beds228 m²2 × Large bed (King size)
One Bedroom Suite with 1 Kingsize Bed237 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
One Bedroom Suite with 1 Kingsize Bed and Sofabed437 m²Large bed (King size)
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Set your priorities and see which rooms at the hotel Element by Marriott Amsterdam best suit your stay. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Kitchen or kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator

Studio with 1 Kingsize Bed

▾

Superior Studio with 1 Kingsize Bed

▾

Studio with 2 Queensize Beds

▾

One Bedroom Suite with 1 Kingsize Bed

▾

One Bedroom Suite with 1 Kingsize Bed and Sofabed

▾

Element by Marriott Amsterdam - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Fees and deposit

The property may require a deposit of 100 EUR. Collection: credit card; at check-in. Refund: credit card; 14 days after check-out.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Property information - original language

Pets weighing upto 18.5 kg and upto knee height are allowed at the property.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
  • Japanese
  • Dutch
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Amsterdam Zuid” from Element by Marriott Amsterdam?

The railway station “Amsterdam Zuid” is 830 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Amsterdam Airport Schiphol” from Element by Marriott Amsterdam?

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 8.4 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 2,268 guest reviews is 9/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Element by Marriott Amsterdam or add your own.

Felice07 - 2026
9/10
★★★★★

We found the hotel to be pleasant and in a good location, with an awesome breakfast that was always well stocked and fresh thanks to the staff. We would recommend this hotel and will be back.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Element by Marriott Amsterdam do not represent the views of amsterdam-stays.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Element by Marriott Amsterdam - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 220
Typical price
~€ 233

Cheaper than 6 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 278

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 220
Typical price
~€ 178

This property is 23% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a fitness centre and with accessible facilities: 48

At a similar price

~€ 187 – ~€ 253

  • Compared properties 97
  • Rated higher than this property 14
  • With a pool 5
  • With breakfast 23

Highest rated at this price

B&B Diemerplein

9.9/10 ~€ 232

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.