Linden Hotel

Hotel

Amsterdam, NetherlandsLindengracht 251, 1015 KH

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 197

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 23 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 197

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

In all rooms at Linden Hotel in Amsterdam, you will find a safe, air conditioning and a TV. In each, you have a private bathroom and a hairdryer. Each also has an electric kettle and a coffee machine.

Wi-Fi is free to use. Parking is available. Reception is open 24 hours a day, and you can also leave your bags in storage.

There is a lift in the building. Sixhaven is 1.8 km from the property. The property is 640 m from Haarlemmerpoort.

Distances to selected places

The Nieuwe Willemstraat200 m
Anne Frank House800 m
New Church980 m in a straight line
Lange Bretten5.9 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Small Double Room211 m²Double bed
Standard Triple Room320 m²3 single beds
Standard Family Room423 m²4 single beds
Superior Twin Room214 m²2 single beds
Superior Double Room214 m²Double bed
Show more (3)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Small Twin Room211 m²2 single beds
Standard Twin Room213 m²2 single beds
Standard Double Room213 m²Double bed
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Choose the number of guests and the features you need to compare rooms at Linden Hotel. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer

Small Double Room

▾

Standard Triple Room

▾

Standard Family Room

▾

Superior Twin Room

▾

Superior Double Room

▾

Small Twin Room

▾

Standard Twin Room

▾

Standard Double Room

▾

Linden Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

A hairdryer, iron and safety deposit box are available upon request at the reception.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Dutch
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Amsterdam Central Station” from Linden Hotel?

The railway station “Amsterdam Central Station” is 1.4 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Amsterdam Airport Schiphol” from Linden Hotel?

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 11.1 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 1,363 guest reviews is 8.8/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Linden Hotel or add your own.

Jenna03 - 2026
10/10
★★★★★

Exceptional stay at Linden Hotel. Staff were welcoming and kind, making the whole experience really enjoyable. Got great tips on city sights to see and good places to eat. Location was perfect too.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Linden Hotel do not represent the views of amsterdam-stays.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Linden Hotel - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 197
Typical price
~€ 162

More expensive than 7 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 305

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 197
Typical price
~€ 122

This property is 62% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent with a 24-hour front desk and with family rooms: 87

At a similar price

~€ 167 – ~€ 226

  • Compared properties 111
  • Rated higher than this property 25
  • With a pool 7
  • With breakfast 20

Highest rated at this price

CASA KAREN - Houseboat studio with private terrace

9.7/10 ~€ 173

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.