Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam

Popular with guests
Hotel

Amsterdam, NetherlandsDamrak 1 - 5, 1012 LG

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 362

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 36 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 362

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

At Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam in Amsterdam, guests have access to a bar, a restaurant and a terrace. The indoor pool is open all year, and the property also has a sauna and a fitness centre. There is a lift in the building.

The available rooms and suites measure between 20 and 36 m². In each, you will find a hairdryer and a private bathroom. Other amenities include a safe, a TV and air conditioning. You have a refrigerator in some of the accommodation. Some rooms have views of the city.

Sixhaven is 810 m away. The distance to Sexmuseum is 90 m.

Wi-Fi is free, and luggage storage is also available. Guests can contact reception at any hour of the day or night.

Distances to selected places

Our Lord in the Attic260 m in a straight line
Old Church330 m in a straight line
Lange Bretten7.1 km in a straight line
Hoeckelingsdam8.2 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Executive King Room430 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Superior King Room220 m²Large bed (King size)
Superior Twin Room220 m²2 single beds
Superior King Room with Canal View220 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Executive King Room (3 Adults)330 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed
Show more (6)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Executive King Room with Canal View (3 Adults)330 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed
Executive King Room with Canal View430 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
One-Bedroom Suite236 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed
One-Bedroom Suite (3 Adults)336 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed
Junior Suite King (3 Adults)336 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Junior Suite King236 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Choose the number of guests and the features you need to compare rooms at the hotel Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Executive King Room

▾

Superior King Room

▾

Superior Twin Room

▾

Superior King Room with Canal View

▾

Executive King Room (3 Adults)

▾

Executive King Room with Canal View (3 Adults)

▾

Executive King Room with Canal View

▾

One-Bedroom Suite

▾

One-Bedroom Suite (3 Adults)

▾

Junior Suite King (3 Adults)

▾

Junior Suite King

▾

Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Property information - original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

The hotel will check the validity of the credit card at the time of booking.

If the credit card is proven to be invalid, you will have 24 hours to provide the hotel with a new valid credit card.

Your reservation will be cancelled if you fail to provide a valid credit card within 24 hours.

The credit card holder must be present upon arrival with the credit card used for the reservation.

The hotel does not accept third party credit card payments.

Guests are required to show photo identification upon check in.

Please note that different terms and conditions and policies, which may include pre-paid deposits, will apply to group bookings of more than 9 rooms.

The property will contact you following your reservation.

Please inform the property in advance of your stay if you plan to bring a dog.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Please inform the property in advance if you plan to bring a dog.

A surcharge of €25 per dog, per day applies.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • Arabic
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
  • Dutch
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Amsterdam Central Station” from Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam?

The railway station “Amsterdam Central Station” is 260 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Amsterdam Airport Schiphol” from Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam?

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 11.9 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 7,660 guest reviews is 8.6/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam or add your own.

Nir07 - 2026
10/10
★★★★★

We would gladly return to this hotel and strongly recommend this fantastic hotel to anyone visiting Amsterdam. Its location is excellent, and the staff were helpful, with fantastic facilities. We also had a lovely meal in the Carsten restaurant, where the staff were very helpful and enthusiastic when describing the menu.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam do not represent the views of amsterdam-stays.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 362
Typical price
~€ 204

More expensive than 9 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 273

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 362
Typical price
~€ 167

This property is 117% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a pool and with a fitness centre: 10

At a similar price

~€ 308 – ~€ 416

  • Compared properties 32
  • Rated higher than this property 18
  • With a pool 0
  • With breakfast 9

Highest rated at this price

Only Friends

9.6/10 ~€ 315

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.